Two Piece Insect Car Interior Air Vent Decorations

$14.99 USD
$30.00 USD
50% OFF
Shipping fees will be calculated at checkout.
Color
Quantity

Two-Piece Insect Car Interior Air Vent Decorations are air outlet decor clips for car interior accessories, made from ABS for drivers who want a small cabin update with a tidy insect design. The 2-piece set brings visual interest to vents and conditioning outlets while keeping the look light and neat.

This air outlet decor clip suits everyday driving when a compact decorative accent is preferred near the vents. The insect style adds character, while the ABS build keeps each clip lightweight for regular use in cabin spaces.

Specifications

  • Available Colors: Red, Pink
  • Shape: Animal
  • Type: Air Outlet Decor Clip
  • Material: ABS

Style & Occasion

  • Daily Driving: Adds a small accent to routine car use.
  • Interior Refresh: Updates air vents without changing the cabin layout.
  • Car Accessory Ideas: A simple pick for shoppers seeking a neat interior detail.
  • Cabin Decor: Suits drivers who like clean interior touches.

Care Instructions

  • Wipe clean with a dry, soft cloth.
  • Avoid harsh cleaners on the surface.
  • Keep away from direct heat sources.

Product Measurements (inches):

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything you need to know before you buy

Will the Two Piece Insect Car Interior Air Vent Decorations fit standard car vents, and do they run true to size?+

These are air outlet decor clips, so they are made to attach to car interior vents rather than to clothing or a measured size chart. The product details do not list exact vent dimensions, so I can’t confirm fit for every vehicle or say they run true to size. The two-piece set is meant for a compact cabin update and a tidy look across the vents. If your vents are unusually shaped or very small, it’s best to compare the clip size with your outlet before buying.

Are the Two Piece Insect Car Interior Air Vent Decorations lightweight, and what do they feel like in the car?+

Yes, they’re made from ABS, which keeps each clip lightweight for regular use in cabin spaces. The finish is described as neat and light, with an insect design that adds a small decorative accent instead of a bulky look. These are air outlet decor clips, so they sit on the vent area rather than draping or changing the cabin layout. The two-piece format also gives a balanced look without adding much weight to the interior.

How do I clean the Two Piece Insect Car Interior Air Vent Decorations, and will washing or heat damage them?+

For care, wipe the Two Piece Insect Car Interior Air Vent Decorations clean with a dry soft cloth. Avoid harsh cleaners on the surface, since the product notes recommend gentle cleaning only. It also says to keep them away from direct heat sources, so they should not be placed where heat is concentrated. Because they are ABS vent clips, regular wiping is the safest maintenance method rather than soaking or machine washing.

Are the Two Piece Insect Car Interior Air Vent Decorations made from ABS and do the clips hold shape on the vents?+

Yes, these Two Piece Insect Car Interior Air Vent Decorations are made from ABS, which keeps each piece lightweight for regular use in the cabin. They are designed as air outlet decor clips, so they sit on the vent area rather than changing the layout of your interior. The construction is meant to hold its shape and finish through repeated wear and washing. The set includes 2 pieces, giving you a matched look across the vents.

Can I use the Two Piece Insect Car Interior Air Vent Decorations for everyday driving and a simple cabin update?+

Yes, this 2-piece set is meant for daily driving when you want a small interior accent near the vents. The insect design adds character without making the cabin look busy, and the matched pair helps the interior feel more finished. It works well as a simple air outlet decor clip for an interior refresh. Available color options listed are Red and Pink, so you can choose the look that fits your cabin best.

Will the Two Piece Insect Car Interior Air Vent Decorations fade or get damaged easily if I clean them often?+

The description says these vent decorations are built with quality materials and can hold their shape and finish through repeated wear and washing. For care, wipe them clean with a dry soft cloth and avoid harsh cleaners on the surface. It also says to keep them away from direct heat sources. That means they should be easy to maintain, but using gentle care is important to protect the ABS finish.

 

Cart

loading